?

Log in

 
 
10 April 2015 @ 08:24 pm
LOCKED  


FRIENDS ONLY
comment to be added...
 
 
Current Mood: confusedconfused
 
 
 
sporty spiceremus on January 9th, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
Hey, this will probably seem a bit random but i just wanted to say that i saw the post at tinypixel and all that and i don't even know what i'm doing here commenting your fo post but basically i'm so sorry for how you're being treated by everyone. Especially after reading the comments above this one. When i saw the wallpapers i cringed and just though 'omg, how could she have done this, someone would have eventually found out', but you've already admitted it was a stupid mistake on your part and that you'll never do it again. After what has happened these past couple days, i'm 100% certain you'll never make anything remotely like anyone else so i really don't see what people are freaking out and banning/removing you from communities. It'll definitely affect your ~icon cred~ since people on lj tend to be really nuts about people copying their stuff but i really hope it's not that bad bb. :( Again, i'm so sorry & i'm also sorry if you're just going like 'wtf is this random girl doing here on my lj' but i just wanted to stop by and offer some support. I feel really bad that people felt the need to kick you out of their comms/remove you as a maker AND tell their whole community, if i were the one in control of the situation i would have done it quietly.

♥ ♥
Ashleyfunsized on January 9th, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you that means alot to me
gimmiemoniesgimmiemonies on January 13th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
awwws =[
◦ a girl like me ◦: CSI NY - Angell/Flack by ashley_messerafteriwake on January 14th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Hey! This is Ragna (formerly goddess_loki). I changed usernames so can you re-friend me at this one? Thanks!
you can't be too careful anymore.: waiting and upsetxox_breathless on January 16th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
hey!
I'm Jomma from 4prongedfork.
Just wanted to see if we could be friends.
Ashley: jb- joe facial hairfunsized on January 17th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC)
yup! adding you
(Deleted comment)
Ashleyfunsized on April 11th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
OMG yes!!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - funsized on April 11th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
& without a warning: taylor: fearless.bttrlftunsd on May 28th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC)
Heyy, i love your graphics! So i thought i might as well give adding you a shot! :D
hahaha.
Ashley: bones- booth hmmfunsized on July 18th, 2009 04:01 pm (UTC)
yup! adding you
alainajonasalainajonas on June 21st, 2009 05:51 am (UTC)
I'm obsessed with nickjonas_daily, and you have gif with chris pine in it.
we need to be friends.
well if you want. :]
Ashleyfunsized on July 18th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
yup! adding you
Oi! Don't diss the sonic!: jb//nick//light up this whole townthedamaged on June 27th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
Well, you seem to love Zachary and Chris<3 and Star Trek, and of course Jonas, and other things, wanna be friends?
Ashleyfunsized on July 18th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
yup! adding you
sohightonight on July 11th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
hey , i'm amarie and i think we have a few things in common but we mostly are niley fans. i'd love it if you add me :D
Ashleyfunsized on July 18th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
yup! adding you
Mary.nickjonasicons on July 13th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
hi, i'm mary.
you don't really know me, but i'd love to get to know you.
i love your graphics & i think we have alot in common.
like...niley, jonas, &nicholas jerry jonas <3
:D
Ashleyfunsized on July 18th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
yup! adding you
(Deleted comment)
Ashleyfunsized on July 18th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
Yay I'm so glad you are back!!!!!111
aleshadanielle on July 21st, 2009 09:21 am (UTC)
helloooo :]
were friends on my icon account.
thought i'd try adding you here.
Ashleyfunsized on August 7th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
Welcome, I'm adding you
perksofbeingamelospaziotra on July 26th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)
I was looking at the animated moodtheme you made and fell in love. I did everything the instructions said and when I went to look at the moodtheme, the pictures didn't show up. I was wondering if you knew what happened or if you were willing to do it for me? I know that's asking a lot so it's okay if it's not possible.
(Deleted comment)
Ashleyfunsized on August 7th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
Welcome, I'm adding you
flufferpuff: lean on meflufferpuff on July 28th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
Hi I'm Aileen! We are into a lot of the same things like doctor who, gossip girl, twilight and most importantly the Jonas brothers. add me?
Ashleyfunsized on August 7th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
Welcome, I'm adding you
Sarah J.oneless on August 1st, 2009 12:33 am (UTC)
You like the Big Bang Theory and the Jonas Brothers!? Doesn't get much more awesome than that. Add me back?
Ashleyfunsized on August 7th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
Welcome, I'm adding you
xfindawayx on August 3rd, 2009 12:55 pm (UTC)
hi! i love your graphics and of course nick jonas <3
friendss? <3
Ashleyfunsized on August 7th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
Welcome, I'm adding you
frenchsmoker on August 7th, 2009 03:18 am (UTC)
omfg*-* team jacob, tbbt, JB, honor society.. you're awesome <33 and i love yours graphics!
added!
Ashleyfunsized on August 7th, 2009 12:45 pm (UTC)
sweet adding you back
walking on sunshine: changemiss_un_known on August 16th, 2009 04:59 am (UTC)
Hey, it's the mod from taylors_lims! You have 1 day to submit your entry for the current challenge.. Please note that this challenge is compulsory, and so is the next if you continue on, thanks! :)
Annick: dlovatoprofilenotfound on August 17th, 2009 11:12 am (UTC)
hey!
I'm a maker at 4prongedfork ^.^
wanna be friends?
m.love_nicholas on August 19th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
oh gosh *O*
i love your graphics
my name is mary and i love nicholas too, he's my life <3
wanna be friend?
xflywithme on August 25th, 2009 02:39 am (UTC)
hey, i love your graphics and nickjonasdaily!
friends? (:
pancakespinpancakespin on August 25th, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
Kinda out of the blue, but i'm also one major fangirl and we seem to like the same fandoms, so can I add you? :3
Carolinathesedeadlines on August 28th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
add please? :)
funambules on September 6th, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
hey! i'm frenchsmoker . I changed my LJ.
add you again :)